Hotel Ciutat Martorell

45 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Ciutat Martorell
$$$$

Overview

4-star hotel 100 meters from railway station with direct train access to Barcelona

Location & Transportation

Hotel Ciutat Martorell sits 100 meters from the closest railway station and 250 meters from the FGC local train station, which reaches central Barcelona in 25 minutes. Montserrat Mountain, a popular hiking and monastery destination, is 15 km away. Barcelona's El Prat Airport is a 30-minute drive from the hotel, and the city center is 20 minutes away by car.

On-Site Dining

The hotel's restaurant serves Catalan and Mediterranean cuisine with both á la carte and buffet options. Children's meals and special diet menus are available upon request. The bar offers wine and champagne, and packed lunches can be ordered for day trips.

Business & Meeting Facilities

Four meeting rooms and a dedicated business center are available for conferences and corporate events. The 24-hour front desk provides luggage storage, fax and photocopying services. Daily housekeeping, ironing, laundry, and trouser press are included for guest convenience.

Rooms & On-Site Fitness

All rooms at Hotel Ciutat Martorell are air-conditioned and come with a minibar, reading lamps, and three pillows per bed. The 24-hour fitness center allows guests to work out at any time. Private bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and daily housekeeping keeps rooms tidy.

Accessibility & Safety

The hotel offers wheelchair-accessible rooms with grab rails in the bathrooms, plus an elevator and facilities for disabled guests. Safety equipment includes CCTV in common areas, smoke detectors, fire extinguishers, and key card access. Parking options include private underground parking (€15/day) and free street parking, with accessible parking spots available.

  • Location: 100 meters from railway station, 20 minutes from Barcelona
  • Dining: Catalan & Mediterranean restaurant with á la carte and buffet
  • Business: 4 meeting rooms and dedicated business center
  • Rooms: Air-conditioned rooms with minibar and reading lamps
  • Fitness: 24-hour fitness center
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible rooms with grab rails

License number: HB-004205

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 15 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 14 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Spanish, Catalan
Building
Number of rooms:50
Former name
Ac Martorell
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Guest Room
  • Room size:

    165 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
  • Shower
  • Heating

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 15 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's menu

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Ciutat Martorell

💵 Lowest room price 68 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 21.3 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Barcelona-El Prat, BCN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Avenida Pau Claris, S/N, Martorell, Spain, 08760
Map view
Avenida Pau Claris, S/N, Martorell, Spain, 08760
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Market
Mercat de carrer
100 yd
Lorenzo Guich Manosa
100 yd
Mercat Municipal
100 yd
Restaurant
Kirin
100 yd
Restaurant
Taperia 14 De Marc
100 yd
Restaurant
La Cuina de Juan C
100 yd
Restaurant
Yagura Sushi
100 yd
Restaurant
El raco del pla
100 yd
Restaurant
Bon Lloc de la Tieta
100 yd
Restaurant
Teixocolata
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurante Tenji
100 yd
Restaurant
Dreams Martorell
100 yd

Reviews of Hotel Ciutat Martorell

8.2 /10
Great
643 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Ciutat Martorell

What is the distance from the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell to Martorell city center?
The comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell is located in a business neighborhood.
Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Hotel Ciutat Martorell hotel?
During their stay at Hotel Ciutat Martorell hotel guests can visit Parc forestal Can Cases (1.1 miles), Vicenc Ros Municipal Museum (0.8 miles) as well as Cava Canals Canals (2.3 miles) among others.
Can we park our car at the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell?
Guests of the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell can take advantage of a free private parking lot.
Does the Martorell hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Martorell hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell?
Guests of the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM. Late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
What payment methods are accepted in the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell?
At the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell, guests can pay using American Express, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell?
Every room at the 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Is the Martorell hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the Martorell hotel provides rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Does the staff at the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell speak any foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell will help you in English, Spanish, and Catalan.
What business facilities does the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell hotel provide?
For business travelers the comfortable 4-star Hotel Ciutat Martorell hotel offers a conference room as well as computers and printers.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room